Please note that if you are a South African citizen, you will need a visa to enter the UK.

You DO NOT need a 'Student' visa, as our courses do not meet the UK Border Agency’s criteria as a ‘course of study’.
You should apply for a 'Business' or 'Student Visitor' visa, but we strongly advise you to speak to your local British Embassy to establish what type of visa you require. Visa refusals can be costly, so please check before you apply. 

Please note that we are unable to take a booking unless you have already started the visa application process. We can only book 2-3 months ahead if you do not yet have a visa.

For more information click here